Results of games played Saturday November 19
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Under 17’s – Parkes Red 5/155 (Mitch Wright 44 n.o, Hudson Hawke 35 n.o, Andrew Finn 2/5, Nathan Hessel 1/15, best fielders – Nathan Hessel and Harry Dawson) defeated Parkes White 8/52 (Nathan Pye 12 n.o, Jared Carty 12 n.o, Josh Duffy 2/2, Mitch Wright 1/3, best fielders – Dylan Duffy and Hudson Hawke).
Adept Plumbing 8/126 (H. Leadbitter 24 n.o, C. Woolnough 23, B. Myors 23, Nick Strudwick 2/8, Mason Ruzgas 1/11, best fielder – Nick Strudwick) defeated Parkes Blue 8/79 (Cody Crisp 44 n.o, Josh Smith 7, A. Branley 1/4, J, Kuntze 1/4, best fielder – Isaac Vale).
Frank Spice 9/88 (Dilon Smith 19, Toby Hurford 16, Bill Ryan 2/3, Cameron Smith 2/9, best fielders – Tom Smith and Bill Ryan) defeated Gunns Mensland 9/87 (Bill Ryan 23, Tom Hopkins 21, Zeke Hartwig 3/16, Toby Hurford 2/9, best fielders – Zeke Hartwig and Ben Molloy).
Under 14’s – Hawkes 7/128 (Hunter Hawke 24 n.o, Harry Bayliss 19 retired, Lachlan Broadfoot 2/17, Callum Farmer 1/5, best fielders – Stu Gordon and Oscar Ryan) defeated Matheson Earthmoving 10/40 (Stu Gordon 10 n.o, Billy Phillips 6, Michael Reilly 1/0, Tyler Yeo 1/3, best fielder – Harry Bayliss).
Dunns 2/111 (Ryan Dunn 16 n.o, Ben Cooper 14 n.o, Hugh Squire 1/4, Isaac Sly 1/14, best fielders – Josh Woods and Sam Bryant) defeated Forbes AWB 10/21 (Pat Cormie 4, Isaac Sly 4, Henry Johns 4/1, Ryan Dunn 2/1, best fielders – Miki Dunn and Zayne Ehsman).
Under 12’s – Parkes White 5/77 (Cody Kirk 10 retired, Toby Collins 10 retired, Ryan Dunford 2/1, Jake Dunn 1/13, best fielders – Angus Johnston and Ryan Dunford) defeated Parkes Red 2/61 (Harley Logan 8 n.o, Ryan Dunford 5 retired, Charlie SUmmerhayes 1/6, Connor Batt 1/6, best fielders – Jack Rice and Darcy Dawson).
Parkes Blue 7/82 (Jayden Pope 15, Jackson Plummer 8, J. Little 1/0, J. Morrison 1/8, best fielder – Henry Hodges) defeated Bernardis IGA 2/66 (J. Little 21, H. Hodges 10, Sam Drew 1/7, Richard Gaut 0/3, best fielder – Liam Moody).
Forbes Livestock 5/92 (Jake Chudleigh 13, Amy Maslin 7, Colly Thomas 2/5, Griffin Jones 1/8, best fielders – Tom Cormie and Sam Klinger) defeated Forbes Auswest 6/77 ( Colly Thomas 10, Bradman Hardy 9, Jake Chudleigh 1/4, Jacob Smith 1/6, best fielders – Joe Pereira and Campbell Ryan).
Under 10’s – Parkes Red 127 (Sam Rayner 15, Aiden Rayner 11, Cody Newman 11, Thomas Ball 1/7, best fielders – Tyson Carruthers) defeated Parkes White 84 (Tyson Carruthers 11, Christian Drew 9, Henry Rice 2/9, Aiden Rayner 1/6, Liam Freeman 1/7, best fielder – Henry Rice).
Parkes Blue 124 (Thomas Burkitt 13, Nick McMaugh 12, Matthew Higgins 2/10, best fielder – Olivia Walker) defeated Forbes Phoenix 104 (Oliver Mayo 8, Justin Kruger 7, Nick McMaugh 2/17, Zayne Cheema 1/4, Thomas Burkitt 1/6, best fielder – Zayne Cheema).
Forbes Sportspower 139 (Patrick Ryan 16, Reece Matheson 10, Reggie Murray 10, Tayte McNamara 1/6, Dempsey O’Connell 1/6) defeated Hazell & Field 130 (Joe Nicholson 13, Stirling Francis 10, Tom Glasson 2/9, Marcus Hardy 1/3, Michael Price 1/4).
When filling in the scorebooks and results sheets could you please use FULL first name and FULL surname .
Pointscore after games played November 19
Under 17’s – Parkes Red 17, Parkes White 12, Adept Plumbing 12, Parkes Blue 11, Frank Spice 11, Gunns Mensland 9.
Under 14’s – Dunns 15, Hawkes 14, Mathesons 11, Forbes AWB 8.
Under 12’s –Parkes Blue 16, Forbes Livestock 14, Bernardis IGA 13, Parkes Red 12, Parkes White 9, Auswest 8.
Unders 10’s – No pointscore is kept.
Draw for Friday 25/11/16 and Saturday 26/11/16
Friday – to begin at 5.45 pm, players need to be there by 5.30 pm.
Under 17’s – Parkes White V Gunns Mensland at Northparkes Oval.
Saturday – all games to begin at 8.45 am, players need to be there by 8.30 am.
Under 17’s – Parkes Blue V Parkes Red at Woodward Oval.
Frank Spice V Adept Plumbing at South Circle Oval, Forbes.
Under 14’s – Hawkes V Dunns at Spicer Oval.
Mathesons Earthmoving V Forbes AWB at Grinstead Oval, Forbes.
Under 12’s - Forbes Auswest V Parkes White at Botanical Gardens, Forbes.
Parkes Red V Bernardis IGA at Keast 1.
Parkes Blue V Forbes Livestock at Keast 2.
Under 10’s - Forbes Phoenix V Parkes White at Botanical Gardens, Forbes.
Hazell & Field V Parkes Red at Botanical Gardens, Forbes.
Forbes Sportspower V Parkes Blue at Holy Family School.